AVSC Logo
Print Division Name Section Name Results Home
Section Nav
Section Nav
Section Nav
Section Nav
Section Nav
Section Nav
Section Nav
Section Nav
Section Nav
Section Nav

Ranking

Team Won Drawn Lost Rank Pts Set Ratio Pts Ratio Final Rank
Kelvin Grv 7 0 0 21 0.90 0.57 1
Eltham 5 0 2 17 0.70 0.54 2
Bris Gram 4 0 3 15 0.63 0.52 3
BBC 4 0 3 15 0.55 0.51 4
The Gap 3 0 4 13 0.43 0.48 5
St Peters Q 3 0 4 13 0.40 0.50 6
Harristown 2 0 5 11 0.35 0.48 7
Hallett Cove 0 0 7 7 0.05 0.39 8

 

Matches

Day Time Court  Match Teams Set Score Detailed-Score
Sun 11:40 Car1 7 K45 Bris Gram df. Eltham 2-1 25-22, 25-16, 11-19
Sun 12:50 Car1 7 K48 BBC df. Hallett Cove 2-0 25-20, 25-21, 11-7
Sun 14:00 Car1 7 K15 Kelvin Grv df. Eltham 2-0 25-20, 25-20, 19-19
Sun 15:10 Car1 7 K16 Harristown df. BBC 2-1 25-15, 18-25, 25-20
Sun 16:20 Car1 7 K23 St Peters Q df. The Gap 2-1 25-16, 25-19, 14-18
Sun 17:30 Car1 7 K30 Bris Gram df. Hallett Cove 3-0 25-18, 25-14, 25-13
Sun 18:40 Car1 7 K46 Kelvin Grv df. St Peters Q 3-0 25-21, 25-22, 17-11
Sun 19:50 Car1 7 K47 The Gap df. Harristown 3-0 25-20, 25-17, 23-15
Mon 16:20 Coom 13 K21 Kelvin Grv df. Harristown 3-0 25-14, 30-28, 22-15
Mon 16:20 Coom 14 K22 Eltham df. Hallett Cove 3-0 25-9, 25-13, 25-17, 6-4
Mon 17:30 Coom 14 K38 Bris Gram df. St Peters Q 2-0 27-25, 25-19, 11-10
Mon 17:30 Coom 13 K56 BBC df. The Gap 2-1 25-13, 22-25, 20-16
Tue 08:00 Car1 8 K5 Kelvin Grv df. Hallett Cove 3-0 25-11, 25-7, 25-18
Tue 08:00 Car1 9 K31 St Peters Q df. Harristown 2-1 20-25, 25-17, 25-23
Tue 09:20 Car1 8 K14 The Gap df. Bris Gram 2-1 25-18, 27-25, 8-15
Tue 10:30 Car1 8 K29 Eltham df. BBC 2-1 25-14, 22-25, 22-20
Tue 14:00 Car1 12 K55 Harristown df. Hallett Cove 3-0 25-14, 25-18, 20-18
Tue 15:10 Car1 7 K54 Kelvin Grv df. Bris Gram 2-1 25-14, 21-25, 16-11
Tue 16:20 Car1 7 K8 BBC df. St Peters Q 2-1 25-21, 25-17, 16-19
Tue 17:30 Car1 7 K7 Eltham df. The Gap 3-0 25-20, 25-19, 18-14
Wed 12:50 Coom 14 K13 St Peters Q df. Hallett Cove 3-0 25-13, 25-9, 22-11
Wed 14:00 Coom 14 K32 Kelvin Grv df. The Gap 3-0 25-22, 25-18, 17-10
Wed 15:10 Coom 14 K37 Eltham df. Harristown 2-1 25-22, 25-15, 12-25, 1-1
Wed 16:20 Coom 14 K24 BBC df. Bris Gram 2-1 17-25, 25-23, 16-7
Wed 17:30 Coom 13 K39 The Gap df. Hallett Cove 2-1 16-25, 25-18, 19-12
Wed 17:30 Coom 14 K53 Eltham df. St Peters Q 3-0 25-21, 25-15, 22-14
Wed 18:40 Coom 14 K40 Kelvin Grv df. BBC 2-1 25-15, 17-25, 22-18
Wed 19:50 Coom 14 K6 Bris Gram df. Harristown 2-0 25-19, 25-20, 18-19

 

Duty Roster

Team Day Time Court
Hallett Cove Sun 8 Dec 14:00 Car1 Ct 7
Hallett Cove Mon 9 Dec 17:30 Coom Ct 14
Hallett Cove Tue 10 Dec 09:20 Car1 Ct 8
Hallett Cove Wed 11 Dec 14:00 Coom Ct 14
Eltham Sun 8 Dec 15:10 Car1 Ct 7
Eltham Tue 10 Dec 08:00 Car1 Ct 8
Eltham Wed 11 Dec 12:50 Coom Ct 14
The Gap Sun 8 Dec 17:30 Car1 Ct 7
The Gap Mon 9 Dec 18:40 Coom Ct 13
The Gap Tue 10 Dec 15:10 Car1 Ct 7
The Gap Wed 11 Dec 15:10 Coom Ct 14
St Peters Q Sun 8 Dec 19:50 Car1 Ct 7
St Peters Q Mon 9 Dec 18:40 Coom Ct 14
St Peters Q Tue 10 Dec 09:20 Car1 Ct 9
St Peters Q Wed 11 Dec 18:40 Coom Ct 14
Kelvin Grv Sun 8 Dec 11:40 Car1 Ct 7
Kelvin Grv Mon 9 Dec 17:30 Coom Ct 13
Kelvin Grv Tue 10 Dec 16:20 Car1 Ct 7
Kelvin Grv Wed 11 Dec 19:50 Coom Ct 13
Harristown Sun 8 Dec 12:50 Car1 Ct 7
Harristown Tue 10 Dec 09:20 Car1 Ct 10
Harristown Wed 11 Dec 16:20 Coom Ct 14
Bris Gram Sun 8 Dec 18:40 Car1 Ct 7
Bris Gram Tue 10 Dec 10:30 Car1 Ct 8
Bris Gram Wed 11 Dec 17:30 Coom Ct 14
BBC Sun 8 Dec 16:20 Car1 Ct 7
BBC Tue 10 Dec 17:30 Car1 Ct 7
BBC Wed 11 Dec 19:50 Coom Ct 14
GOH
G121
G122
G123
G17H
G111
G112
G113
G101
G102
G103
G9H
G91
G92
G93
G8H
G81
G82
G83
G71
G72
BOH
B121
B122
B123
B17H
B111
B112
B113
B101
B102
B103
B9H
B91
B92
B93
B8H
B81
B82
B83
B71
B72